OEM80km 10/100M Single fiber singlemode SC fiber optcial converter with LFP

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $1-100 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces as consumer's requirment (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OPTFOCUS
Model Number:
OFS-WS01/02-80
rate:
10/100 base
distance:
20km
Connector:
SC
GW:
0.38KG
A carton:
20 PCS
CARTON SIZE:
49*44*39CM
Color:
black, silver
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
20000 Piece/Pieces per Quarter 1
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
20pcs/carton carton size:31*50*33CM 10kgs/carton
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
7 days

                               10/100M fiber optcial converter  80km

10/100base-fx-100base tx single fiber  media converter/100M bi-di fast ethnet fiber  converter
 

Technical Specifications

1.Operating standardsIEEE802.3u10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

2.MAC addresses table: 1K

3.Data buffer: 128K.

4.Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps

5.UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)

6.Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μmthe max distance up to 90km

7.Flow Control

  Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

  Half Duplex: back pressure

 

Fiber Optic Information

Type

connector

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-WS01/02-20

SC

20km

1310/1550nm

-14-6dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

OFS-WS01/02-40

SC

40km

1310/1550nm

-8/-9-3dBm

-35dBm

27/26dBm

OFS-WS01/02-60

SC

60km

1310/1550nm

-5/-70dBm

-37dBm

32/30dBm

OFS-WS01/02-80

SC

80km

1310/1550nm

-3/-52dBm

-37dBm

34/32dBm

 

Order Information

Model

Product description

OFS-WS01/02 -xx

10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and orderd in couples. One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using. WS01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; WS02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm.  The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80 km.  XX is the amount of distance.

 

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1~2piece/pieces

Port: Shenzhen

Packaging Details:20pcs/carton carton size:31*50*33CM 10kgs/carton

Delivery Time:7 days 

Payment Terms:T/T ,L/C/Western Union 

Supply ability:2000 Piece/Pieces per Week

 

Warranty:2years