• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
  • Model Number: OFS-GSF2T24
  • sockets: 3
  • MAC Address Table: 8k
  • interface optional: 2SFP
  • Bandwidth: 12 G
  • LED Indicators: Power, Link/Act 1~24, Speed 1~24

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 18.95KG/CARTON 20PCS/CARTON SIZE49*44*39/carton
Delivery Time 1-5 days after oder confirm

                              OFS-GSFT24F2 Pure Gigabit Ethernet Switch

 

                        

Product Description

 

OFS-GSFT24F2 is unmanaged pure gigabit ethernet switch, designed specially for work groups, internet bars, schools, small and medium enterprises, upgrade the local area network to gigabit, and meet their demand of high bandwidth. OFS-GSFT24F2 provides 24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port, 2 gigabit SFP (mini GBIC) port ( with port 1 and port 2 multiplexing), all ports support Non-blocking full wire speed switching and Auto-MDI/MDIX, 19 inch rack-mountable appearance design.

 

Good Compatibility

24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation port, can seamlessly integrated the 10Mbps, 100Mbps or 1000Mbps network equipments that in the same network.

 

Extensible and Flexible

2 gigabit SFP (mini GBIC) port (with port 1 and port 2 Multiplexing), you can choose the interface type as needed. Gigabit RJ45 ports, directly use of existing copper lines as transmission medium, it can save the high cost of adding optical media; SFP (mini GBIC) ports, through the short, medium and long transmission distance of optical fiber, then meet your needs of transmission distance. When choose the SFP port and corresponding multiplex port at the same time, SFP port will be high priority.

 

 

Plug and Play

OFS-GSFT24F2 is unmanaged switch, do not require any settings when use it, it can work normally when power on.

All ports support Auto-MDI/MDIX, you don’t have to worry about the cable type any more.

Easy Maintenance

The LED indicator lights in the front panel of switch can dynamic display the status of equipment connection and running, and provides simple fault detection method, easy to maintain.

 

Product Features                                                      

 

  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z standards
  • All ports support full duplex 802.3x flow control and half-duplex back pressure Flow Control
  • 24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 ports, 2 gigabit SFP(mini GBIC) ports
  • All ports support half / full duplex mode auto-adaptation
  • Using store and forward switch mode
  • Support the MAC address self-learning
  • LED indicators light dynamic display the status of equipment and provide a simple troubleshooting
  • 19 inch standard rack-mountable steel case

 

Specification:                                                                 

 

Items

Specification

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Fixed Port

24 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation RJ45 port

2 gigabit SFP(mini GBIC) port

Cable Type

10Base-T: Category 3/4/5 UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

100Base-TX: CAT5 UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

1000Base-T: CAT5e UTP, support maximum transmission distance 100m

Fiber Type

50/125µm multimode fiber, transmission distance 550m

9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 10km

9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 40km

9/125µm single mode fiber, transmission distance 80km

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act 1~24, Speed 1~24

Background Bandwidth

48Gbps

MAC Address Table

8K

Forwarding Rate

10Mbps: 14880PPS   

100Mbps: 148800PPS  

1000Mbps: 1488000PPS

Dimensions (W x H x D)

440*180*44mm

Input Voltage

100V~240VAC,50/60Hz

Power Consumption

< 30W

Working Temperature

0ºC~40ºC

Store Temperature

-40ºC~70ºC

Operating Humidity

10%~90% RH Non-Condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH Non-Condensing

Heat Dissipation

Fan heat dissipation

Packing List

Ÿ  Power line

Ÿ  ECOM OFS-GSFT24F2 pure gigabit Ethernet switch

Ÿ  User manual

Ÿ  Mounting bracket and screw

Ÿ  Rubber foot

 

Packaging & Shipping

 Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.

 

Company Information

Who is OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY ? 

           ShenZhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd, a company registered in Shenzhen in 2009, was formerly known as OPTFOCUS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. It was originally established in Hong Kong in 2007.

 

Our main products are:

  • Fiber media converter series;
  • 10/100 Megabyte and gigabit fiber Ethernet switches;
  • SFP,10G SFP+/XFP Transceivers;
  • Digital video & audio converters;
  • Fiber patch cords, optical adaptors;
  • PLC/FBT fiber Splitters;
  • Fiber terminal boxes, fiber splice closures;
  • PON and FTTH solutions.
Our Services

 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

 

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

 

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

 

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

 

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

 

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period

 

Certifications

 

FAQ

FAQ:

 

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

2. What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union,L/C and so on are acceptable.

3. What are the shipping ways can you offer?

Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.

 

4. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment

 

For more or free sample trying, Click "Send" Now !!!

Back to Home

Click here,back to home page ↓↓↓

 

 

Other Products

If you are interested in fiber optic products,please don't hesitate to contact me!

 

Contact person: 

Angelia Wang

Email address : optfocus at optfocus.com

Skype live: Angelia_OPTFOCUS

We-chat ID: 771541621

Mobile:+8617603067633

WhatsApp: +8615518808713

Angelia Wang/Sales Representative

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
12 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $46,000
Learn More