• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
  • Model Number: OFS-SF1T7
  • Interface: 100Base-FX
  • Eth: 10/100M
  • Optical fiber: single fiber or Double fiber
  • Supporting Agreements: IEEE802.3U 100Base-TX, 10/100M
  • Interface Type: RJ-45
  • Interface Speed Rate: 10/100M bit/s Auto-adaptation, the default is 100MBPS

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Carton
Delivery Time Within 5 working days after get payment

 

OFS-SF1T7 Series

8 ports Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch

 

OFS-SF1T7 Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed  of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

 

Main features

  • With one fiber and four UTP ports, OFS-SF1T7 can convert Optica                                                   Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100MUTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection
  • Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by  thunderbolt induction.

 

Technical Specifications

  • Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;                                                                                              Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Cable: UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
  • Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)
  • Fiber (singlemode):  8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)
  • Flow control : Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control                                                                               Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control
  • LED Light: PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act
  • Power supply: AC100 ~ 240V,  DC5V 1A;
  • Environment temperature:0 ~ +50C
  • Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70C
  • Humidity::5% ~ 90%
  • Dimensions:83×160×25mm
  •  

Fiber Optic Information

Type

connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-SF1T7

SFP port( without SFP module)

OFS-SF1T7M

SC

multimode

2km

850 or 1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-SF1T7S

SC

singlemode

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

 

  Fiber Optic Information

Model

Product description

OFS-SF1T7

 

OFS-SF1T7M

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 

850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

OFS-SF1T7S

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 

1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

OFS-SF1T7WS

10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 7 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 

1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
24 Transactions 30,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $46,000
Learn More