Gigabit 1port 1000M FX 8 port 10/100M TX Management POE Network Fiber Switch

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $40-50 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OPTFOCUS
Model Number:
OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8
Color:
black or silver or customized
Input Voltage:
48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input
Dimensions:
29 * 121 * 226 mm
Fiber Distance:
10/ 20/ 40/ 60/ 70/ 120km (vary on SC module)
Processing types:
Half-duplex back pressure,IEEE802.3x full- duplex flow control
Buffer memory:
48Kb embedded memory per unit
Network latency:
Less than 20us for 64-byte frames in Store-and- forward mode
Fiber Switch Type:
POE fiber switch
Power:
AC90-260V input
Power budget:
96W/120W optional
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
100000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
20pcs/carton,48.5*46*28.5 cm/carton, 18.5KGS/carton
Port
Shenzhen,Guangzhou,Hong Kong
Lead Time :
3 days after oder confirm

1port 1000M FX 8 port 10/100M TX Management POE Network Fiber Switch

What is OPTFOCUS PoE Fiber Switch?

OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8 switches 8-port managed Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 8. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the OFS-PE-MGSF2DT8 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 (30) watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

What Features&Specifications of OPTFOCUS PoE Fiber Switch?

Feature and Benefits

  • 8 IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports

  • Up to 30 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port

  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification

  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs

  • Support for OP-Ring (Recovery time<15ms) ,RSTP/STP/MSTP

  • -20 to 50C operating temperature range (T models)

  • Support for WEB, CLI, Telnet, Windows utility and SNMP Management

  • Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture

  • MAC address:8

Port Configuration:

  • RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters

  • 1000Base-FX Optical Port: SFP module

  • Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional

  • Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional

  • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

  • DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network managem, RJ45

  • Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm

  • Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication

Power Input Options

  • Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input

  • Overload Current Protection

  • Support dual power backup

Environmental Limits

  • -20℃ ~+50℃( Wide Temperature)

  • Storage Temperature:-20℃ ~+75℃

  • Humidity: 5%~95%

Mechanical Dimension

  • Dimensions:29 X 121 X 226 mm

Warranty

  • One year

What Application of OPTFOCUS PoE Fiber Switch?

Application
  

         Video monitoring application

 

         Communications network applications

 

Packaging & Shipping

 Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.

 

Company Information

Who is OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY ?  

 

ShenZhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd, a company registered in Shenzhen in 2009, was formerly known as OPTFOCUS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. It was originally established in Hong Kong in 2007.

 

Our main products are:

  • Fiber media converter series;
  • 10/100 Megabyte and gigabit fiber Ethernet switches;
  • SFP,10G SFP+/XFP Transceivers;
  • Digital video & audio converters;
  • Fiber patch cords, optical adaptors;
  • PLC/FBT fiber Splitters;
  • Fiber terminal boxes, fiber splice closures;
  • PON and FTTH solutions.
Our Services

 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

 

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

 

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

 

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

 

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

 

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period

Certifications

 

FAQ

FAQ:

 

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

2. What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union,L/C and so on are acceptable.

3. What are the shipping ways can you offer?

Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.

 

4. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment

 

For more or free sample trying, Click "Send" Now!

Back to Home

Click here,back to home page ↓↓↓

 

 

Other Products

If you are interested in fiber optic products,please don't hesitate to contact me!

 

Contact person: 

Angelia Wang

Email address : optfocus at optfocus.com

Skype live: Angelia_OPTFOCUS

We-chat ID: 771541621

Tel/WhatsApp: +8615518808713

Angelia Wang/Sales Representative