• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
  • Model Number: OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8
  • Color: black or silver or customized
  • Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input
  • Dimensions: 29 * 121 * 226 mm
  • Fiber Distance: 10/ 20/ 40/ 60/ 70/ 120km (vary on SC module)
  • Processing types: Half-duplex back pressure,IEEE802.3x full- duplex flow control
  • Buffer memory: 48Kb embedded memory per unit
  • Network latency: Less than 20us for 64-byte frames in Store-and- forward mode
  • Fiber Switch Type: POE fiber switch
  • Power: AC90-260V input
  • Power budget: 96W/120W optional

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 20pcs/carton,48.5*46*28.5 cm/carton, 18.5KGS/carton
Delivery Time 3 days after oder confirm

1port 1000M FX 8 port 10/100M TX Management POE Network Fiber Switch

What is OPTFOCUS PoE Fiber Switch?

OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8 switches 8-port managed Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 8. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the OFS-PE-MGSF2DT8 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 (30) watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

What Features&Specifications of OPTFOCUS PoE Fiber Switch?

Feature and Benefits

  • 8 IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports

  • Up to 30 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port

  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification

  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs

  • Support for OP-Ring (Recovery time<15ms) ,RSTP/STP/MSTP

  • -20 to 50C operating temperature range (T models)

  • Support for WEB, CLI, Telnet, Windows utility and SNMP Management

  • Non-blocking store-and-forward shared-memory switch architecture

  • MAC address:8

Port Configuration:

  • RJ45 Port: Auto-negotiation, 10/100Base-T, Full/Half Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDIX, on copper cable of cat5# with operation distance of less than 100 meters

  • 1000Base-FX Optical Port: SFP module

  • Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional

  • Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional

  • Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

  • DOWNLOAD PROGRAM Port: Based serial network managem, RJ45

  • Alarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and ring network alarm

  • Indicator: Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, run indication

Power Input Options

  • Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant power input

  • Overload Current Protection

  • Support dual power backup

Environmental Limits

  • -20℃ ~+50℃( Wide Temperature)

  • Storage Temperature:-20℃ ~+75℃

  • Humidity: 5%~95%

Mechanical Dimension

  • Dimensions:29 X 121 X 226 mm

Warranty

  • One year

What Application of OPTFOCUS PoE Fiber Switch?

Application
  

         Video monitoring application

 

         Communications network applications

 

Packaging & Shipping

 Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.

 

Company Information

Who is OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY ?  

 

ShenZhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd, a company registered in Shenzhen in 2009, was formerly known as OPTFOCUS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. It was originally established in Hong Kong in 2007.

 

Our main products are:

  • Fiber media converter series;
  • 10/100 Megabyte and gigabit fiber Ethernet switches;
  • SFP,10G SFP+/XFP Transceivers;
  • Digital video & audio converters;
  • Fiber patch cords, optical adaptors;
  • PLC/FBT fiber Splitters;
  • Fiber terminal boxes, fiber splice closures;
  • PON and FTTH solutions.
Our Services

 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

 

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

 

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

 

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

 

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

 

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period

Certifications

 

FAQ

FAQ:

 

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

2. What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union,L/C and so on are acceptable.

3. What are the shipping ways can you offer?

Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.

 

4. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment

 

For more or free sample trying, Click "Send" Now!

Back to Home

Click here,back to home page ↓↓↓

 

 

Other Products

If you are interested in fiber optic products,please don't hesitate to contact me!

 

Contact person: 

Angelia Wang

Email address : optfocus at optfocus.com

Skype live: Angelia_OPTFOCUS

We-chat ID: 771541621

Tel/WhatsApp: +8615518808713

Angelia Wang/Sales Representative

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
12 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $46,000
Learn More