• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
  • Model Number: OFSB-3512-20L
  • Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25G
  • Distance: 20km
  • Supply Voltage: -0.5~4.5
  • Operating Humidity: 5 ~95 %
  • Storage Temperature: -40~+85 °C
  • single power supply: +3.3V
  • Operating case temperature:: 0~+70°C
  • Compatible with: RoHS
  • Connector: Simplex SC or LC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Automatic packaging technology with different size,then wrapped in PE bags into carton
Delivery Time 1~3 working days after order confirm

Hot Sale 1.25G BIDI 20KM SFP Transceiver with LC or SC connector

Product Description

What is OPTFOCUS SFP Transceiver ?  

OPTFOCUS BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. 

What Feature&Application of OPTFOCUS SFP Transceiver?

Feature

  • Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

  • Simplex SC or LC  Connector

  • 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX combination is available on request

  • Up to 160km bidi link

  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

  • RoHS Compliant

  • Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range

  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

Application

  • ATM SDH PDH SONET Network

  • Data Communication Network

  • Telecommunication Network

Order information

NoData RateWavelengthDistanceInterfaceVoltageLDTemperature

OFSB-1312-10X

1.25Gbps

1310nm  10kmLC/SC +3.3V FP -20℃-+70℃
OFSB-1312-10X 

1.25Gbps

1550nm  10kmLC/SC +3.3V DFB -20℃-+70℃ 

OFSB-1312-20X

1.25Gbps

1310nm

20kmLC/SC

+3.3V

FP

-20℃-+70℃

OFSB-1512-20X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

20kmLC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSB-1312-40X

1.25Gbps

1310nm

40kmLC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSB-1512-40X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

40kmLC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSB-1312-60X

1.25Gbps

1310nm

60kmLC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSB-1512-60X

1.25Gbps

1550nm

60kmLC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSB-1412-80X

1.25Gbps

1490nm

80kmLC/SC

+3.3V

DFB

-20℃-+70℃

OFSB-1512-80X

1.25Gbps

1550nm 80km  LC/SC+3.3V  DFB-20℃-+70℃ 
 OFSB-1412-100X

1.25Gbps

1490nm 100km LC/SC +3.3V DFB -20℃-+70℃ 
 OFSB-1512-100X

1.25Gbps

1550nm 100km LC/SC +3.3V DFB -20℃-+70℃ 
        D:with DDMI Function(DDMI) 

Packaging & Shipping

 Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.

Company Information

Who is OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY ? 

           ShenZhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd, a company registered in Shenzhen in 2009, was formerly known as OPTFOCUS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. It was originally established in Hong Kong in 2007.

 

Our main products are:

  • Fiber media converter series;
  • 10/100 Megabyte and gigabit fiber Ethernet switches;
  • SFP,10G SFP+/XFP Transceivers;
  • Digital video & audio converters;
  • Fiber patch cords, optical adaptors;
  • PLC/FBT fiber Splitters;
  • Fiber terminal boxes, fiber splice closures;
  • PON and FTTH solutions.
Our Services

 

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

 

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

 

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

 

D. OEM/ODM service available

1) Customized panel display/design available

2) Packaging design offered

3) You think it , we make it!

 

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

 

F. After-sale Service

1) All fiber optical products had been full checked, one by one testing before packaging

2) All products are free from maintenance within warranty/guarantee period

 

Certifications

 

FAQ

FAQ:

 

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

2. What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union,L/C and so on are acceptable.

3. What are the shipping ways can you offer?

Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.

 

4. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment

 

For more or free sample trying, Click "Send" Now !!!

Back to Home

Click here,back to home page ↓↓↓

 

 

Other Products

If you are interested in fiber optic products,please don't hesitate to contact me!

 

Contact person: 

Angelia Wang

Email address : optfocus at optfocus.com

Skype live: Angelia_OPTFOCUS

We-chat ID: 771541621

Tel/WhatsApp: +8615518808713

Angelia Wang/Sales Representative

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
12 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $46,000
Learn More