• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
  • Model Number: OFS-PE-GT5
  • Color: black or silver or customized
  • PoE power: 15.4W per port(IEEE802.3af)
  • Data rate: 10/100/1000Mpbs
  • Connector: RJ45,SC,FC,LC
  • Wavelength: 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
  • Diagnostic LED: Power Link/Activity
  • Power: DC48-57V
  • Power Consumption: <30w
  • Temperature: 0~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storage)
  • Humidity: 10~90% non-codensing

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 20pcs/carton,48.5*46*28.5 cm/carton, 18.5KGS/carton
Delivery Time 3 days after oder confirm

                                                        

OFS-PE-GS

 

Gigabit FX+ 10/100/1000M TX POE media converter

 

 

This OFS-PE-GS series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.

 

Features

  • With PoE supported to save power infrascture cost
  • IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible
  • Connect to PoE switches.mid-span hubs.or otcher 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE)
  • Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port
  • Stand alone unit with mini design

 

Specifications

Network  Standards

IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX

IEEE802.3x Flow Control

IEEE 802.3 af Power over Ethernet

PoE power

15.4W per port(IEEE802.3af)

Wiring:Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6

Cable:UPT cat.5 or higher

Fiber Type

Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m

Single mode(SM): 9/125m

Distance

Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM

Data rate

10/100/1000Mpbs

Connector

RJ45,SC,FC,LC

Wavelength

1310nm,1490nm,1550nm

Diagnostic LED

Power Link/Activity

Power

DC48-57V

Power Consumption

<30w

Temperature

0~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storage)

Humidity

10~90% non-codensing

Dimension

90x70x26mm

Certification

CE/ROHs/FCC

Warranty

one year

 

Ordering Information

OFS-PE-GS-2

10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 550m.supported 15.4W PSE

OFS-PE-GS-XX

10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~120km.supported 15.4W PSE

OFS-PE-GWS01/02-XX

10/100/1000M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~120km.supported 15.4W PSE

OFS-PE-GASXX

10/100/1000M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 1 UTP ports and 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1 1000M SFP sockets., the max distance of fiber up to 5~120km.supported 15.4W PSE

Application

  

         Video monitoring application

         Communications network applications

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging

Each product is packed in a high quality PE bag, Then put into a box or carton and secured by 2 inserts.

Last put each box into pallets and properly wrapped for sea or air voyage.

 

 

Company Information

 

ShenZhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd, a company registered in Shenzhen in 2009, was formerly known as OPTFOCUS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. It was originally established in Hong Kong in 2007.

 

Our main products are:

  • Fiber media converter series;
  • 10/100 Megabyte and gigabit fiber Ethernet switches;
  • SFP,10G SFP+/XFP Transceivers;
  • Digital video & audio converters;
  • Fiber patch cords, optical adaptors;
  • PLC/FBT fiber Splitters;
  • Fiber terminal boxes, fiber splice closures;
  • PON and FTTH solutions.
Our Services

 

Certifications

 

FAQ

FAQ:

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

2. What payment terms do you accept?

T/T,Paypal,Western Union,L/C and so on are acceptable.

3. What are the shipping ways can you offer?

Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.

4. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment

Back to Home

Click here,back to home page ↓↓↓

 

 

Other Products

 

If you are interested in PoE Media Converter,please don't hesitate to contact me!

Angelia Wang/Sales Representative 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
12 Transactions 10,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $46,000
Learn More